Home
Sponsorship
Committee
Scope
Program
Registration
Keynote Speeche
Invited Talk
Abstract Submission
Proceedings
Supported Journal
Exhibition
Short Course
Venue
Hotel Reservation
Transportation
Visa Application
Contact Us
History

Committee

Honorary chair:
Guofan Jin (Tsinghua University, China)
Songlin Zhuang (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China)


General chair:
Guangjun Zhang (Southeast University, China)
Byoungho Lee (School of Electrical Engineering, Seoul National University, Korea)


Technical Committee:
Chair:
Min Gu (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology University, Australia)
Jinxue Wang (SPIE, USA)


Co-Chair:
Min Qiu (Zhejiang University, China)


Technical Conference:
Conf1: Laser Components, Systems, and Applications
Chairs:
Shibin Jiang (AdValue Photonics Inc, USA)
Lijun Wang (Changchun Institute of Optics, Fine Mechanics and Physics, CAS, China)
Lan Jiang (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)

Conf2: 3D Measurement Technology for Intelligent Manufacturing
Chairs:
Anand Krishna Asundi (National Technology University, Singapore)
Huijie Zhao (Beihang University, China)

Conf3:Optical Storage and Display Technology
Chair:
Byoungho Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
Yongtian Wang (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
Co-chair:
Xiaodi Tan (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
Xiangping Li (Jinan University, China)

Conf4:Optoelectronics and Micro/nano-optics
Chair:
Min Qiu (Zhejiang University, China)
Co-Chair:
Min Gu (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology University, Australia)
Xiaocong Yuan (Shenzhen University, China)
Zhiping Zhou (Peking University, China)

Conf5:Optical Spectroscopy and Imaging
Chair:
Jin Yu (Lyon 1 University, France)
Zhe Wang (Tsinghua University, China)
Co-Chair:
Wei Hang (Xiamen University, China)
Xiandeng Hou (Sichuan University, China)

Conf6:Optical Sensing and Imaging Technology and Applications
Chair:
Chunhua Shen(The University of Adelaide, Australia)
Honghai Liu(Univ. of Portsmouth, UK)
Yadong Jiang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Co-Chair:
Haimei Gong (Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics, CAS, China)
Jin Lu (Tianjin Jinhang Institute of Technical Physics, China)
Weibiao Chen (Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, CAS, China)

Conf7Space Optics and Earth Imaging
Chair:
Carl Nardell (Google, USA)
Suijian Xue (National Astronomical Observatories, CAS,China)
Co-Chair:
Huaidong Yang (Tsinghua University, China)

Conf8:Optical Information and Optical Network
Chairs:
Xiaoyi Bao (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Yanbiao Liao(Tsinghua University, China)
Desheng Jiang (Wuhan University of Technology, China)
Wei Wang (Beijing Institute of Aerospace Control Devices of CASC, China)
Shaohua Yu (Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Xiaomin Ren (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)


Sponsor:

Technical-sponsor:
 
Organizer:
Puebla Tourism